Select the language of your location. Your region is set to
English
or Change Language/Region
Your region is set to      English
Menu
New

Reliable, high-performance SFP+ transceiver modules for 10G Gigabit Ethernet applications

Product Highlight

EnGenius 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) transceiver is an industry-standard hot-swappable device that plugs into the SFP port or slot and links the port with the network. It is a small form-factor pluggable module with a standard LC duplex connector for fiber communications. It designed to compliant to SFI electrical specification.

  • Hot-pluggable LC Duplex Connector
  • IEEE 802.3z compliant
  • Industry-standard compliance
  • Low power dissipation
  • Class 1 laser product, complies with International Safety Standard IEC 825
  • ROHS Compliant

Downloads

File NameType
SFP+ Series Datasheet Data Sheet

Related Products

Technical Specifications

10G SFP+ SeriesSFP3185-03SFP3213-10SFP3215-40
Connector TypeLCLCLC
Data Rate10Gbps10Gbps10Gbps
Wavelength850nm1310nm1550nm
Fiber TypeMMFSMFSMF
Max Transmission Distance0.3km10km40km
Transmitter Characteristics
Supply Voltage3.13 ~ 3.46V3.13 ~ 3.46V3.13 ~ 3.46V
Supply Current300mA300mA300mA
Output Optical Power-6.5 ~ -1dBm-8.2 ~ 0.5dBm-4.7 ~ 4dBm
Receiver Characteristics
Supply Voltage3.13 ~ 3.46V3.13 ~ 3.46V3.13 ~ 3.46V
Supply Current300mA300mA300mA
Max. Receiver Power-3dBm1.5dBm-1dBm
Output Optical Power-11.1dBm-12.6dBm-14.1dBm
Physical Specifications
Dimensions (WxDxH)13.9 x 58.4 x 12.6mm
Weight25g
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature0˚C to 70˚C (32˚F to 158˚F)
Storage Temperature40˚C to 85˚C (-40F˚F to 185˚F)

 

10G SFP+ Bi-Di SeriesSFP3312-20SFP3313-20
Connector TypeLCLC
Data Rate10Gbps10Gbps
Wavelength

Tx : 1270nm
Rx : 1330nm

Tx : 1330nm
Rx : 1270nm
Fiber TypeSMFSMF
Max. Transmission Distance20km20km
Transmitter Characteristics
Supply Voltage3.0 ~ 3.6V3.0 ~ 3.6V
Supply Current300mA300mA
Output Optical Power-2 ~ 2dBm-2 ~ 2dBm
Receiver Characteristics
Supply Voltage3.15 ~ 3.45V 3.15 ~ 3.45V
Supply Current300mA300mA
Max. Receiver Power-14.5dBm-14.1dBm
Output Optical Power-18dBm-20dBm
Physical Specifications
Dimensions (WxDxH)14 x 57.5 x 10.8mm
Weight25g
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature0˚C to 70˚C (32˚F to 158˚F)
Storage Temperature-40˚C to 85˚C (-40F˚F to 185˚F)